Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Our School will not be going where the path may lead, but will go instead where there is no path and leave a trail

Our Staff

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Kate Preston

Reception Class Teacher

Early Years Foundation Stage Leader

Phonics Manager

Deputy Designated Person for Safeguarding and Child Protection

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Zoe Free

Reception Class Teacher

Art and Design Subject Leader

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Shannon McDowell

Year 1 and 2 Class Teacher

Religious Education Subject Leader

Music Subject Leader

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr Kieran Holmes

Year 3 and 4 Class Teacher

ICT & Computing Subject Leader

Scientific Understanding Subject Leader

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Charlotte Hayes

Year 5 and 6 Class Teacher

Assistant Head Teacher

Maths Subject Leader

Humanities Subject Leader

Key Stage Two Assessment Leader

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr John Newton

Head Teacher

SENCo

Assessment Lead

Designated Person for Safeguarding and Child Protection

Curriculum Manager

Literacy Subject Leader

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Claire Machin

School Administrator

Attendance Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

  

  

  

 Mrs Kellie Docker

Administrative Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

   

  

  

  

Mrs Audrey Leppington

Cover Support Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

Ms Lois Canessa

Year 3 and 4 Class Teaching Assistant

PPA Cover Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

   

   

   

  

  

  Mrs Lisa Hark

Reception Class Teaching Assistant

Lunch Time Supervisor

First Aider

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Jane Meehan

Year 1 and 2 Class Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Tanya Wysome

Year 5 and 6 Class Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Jaki Parker

Year 5 and 6 SEN Class Teaching Assistant

Extended Schools Assistant

First Aider

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

   

   

   

  

   

   Mr Jonathan Morris

Reception Class Teaching Assistant

Teaching Assistant for Looked After Children

Extended Schools Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

   

   

   

   

   

   

  

  

  

  Mrs Lyndsey Dillon (Activ8u)

Specialist Sports and Adventurous Activities Leader

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Natasha Branston (Educating Kids Outdoors - E.K.O.)

Forest School Leader